+34 680 610 291
Language
  • English
  • Español

RESPONSABLE

Information on the person responsible for the processing of personal data: https: //www.busvision.net/aviso-legal/ is an Internet domain whose ownership is JIMENEZ DORADO VIAJES S.L. with the CIF: B 86679867, which is registered in the commercial register of MADRID, volume 29035 folio 1, section 8, sheet M-522860, registration: 1. E-Mail: datos@busvision.net.

You can contact us for any issue related to this privacy policy at the email address: datos@busvision.net or on the phone: +34 914 292 767

PURPOSES

The main objective of this database is to inform about the services provided by the company, with the purpose of being used for administrative, commercial, advertising and contact purposes in relation to those who are owners of the set of data that comprise it.

We will process your data for the following purposes:


a) Sending requested information through the forms provided on the Website.
b) Maintain, in case of hiring a service, the business relationship, as well as the management, administration, information, provision and improvement of the service.
c) Send newsletters, as well as commercial communications of promotions and / or advertising of the Website and the real estate sector.

The user is reminded that he can oppose the sending of commercial communications by any means and at any time, by sending an email to the data@busvision.net


All the fields of said records marked with an asterisk are mandatory, and it is impossible to carry out the expressed purposes if these data are not provided.

d) In order to be able to offer you products and services according to your interests, we will prepare a “business profile” based on the information provided. No automated decisions will be made based on that profile.

e) On the other hand, JIMENEZ DORADO VIAJES S.L., with the consent of the User, may send promotional messages and / or offers related to the Service to the Users email. If the User wishes not to receive the aforementioned information and / or commercial communications, Users may at any time opt for the option “Cancel subscription” in the email itself, and consequently, JIMENEZ DORADO VIAJES S.L. will cease immediately in the sending of said information.


The file contains the integrity of the information contained in your request for information on the proposal of our services as in the contracts for the provision of energy efficiency services or the purchase of products.


CONSERVATION


Deadlines or criteria for data retention: 

The personal data provided will be kept as long as the relationship with the entity is maintained and its deletion is not requested by the interested party, they will be kept in accordance with the legal deadlines established in fiscal and accounting matters, taking as reference the last communication.

DECISIONS


Automated decisions, profiles and applied logic: 

The company will NOT make automated decisions., per

LEGITIMATION

Legitimation for execution of a contract:

Because the treatment is necessary for the execution of a commercial contract, in which you are a party, it is stated that the type of contract in question is the aforementioned commercial contract or the pre-contractual relationship.
As the communication of personal data is a legal or contractual requirement and a necessary requirement to sign the aforementioned contract, the interested party is informed that they are obliged to provide personal data, and also that the consequences of not doing so may result in the non-provision of the solicited service.

RECIPIENTS


During the period of duration of treatment, JIMENEZ DORADO VIAJES S.L. will not make any assignment, except legal obligation, nor transfer.

RIGHTS

The interested party may exercise the following rights:

  • Right to request access to your personal data.
  • Right to request rectification or deletion.
  • Right to request the limitation of your treatment.
  • Right to object to treatment.
  • Right to data portability.
  • Right to withdraw consent given.

Any person has the right to obtain confirmation about whether or not we are treating personal data in the Entity. Interested persons have the right to access their personal data, as well as to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes that were collected.

In certain circumstances, the interested parties may request the limitation of the processing of their data, in which case we will only keep them for the exercise or defense of claims. In certain circumstances and for reasons related to their particular situation, the interested parties may object to the processing of their data. In this case, the entity will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defense of possible claims.


If you have given your consent for any specific purpose, you have the right to withdraw the consent granted at any time, without affecting the legality of the treatment based on the consent prior to your withdrawal.

To do this, you can use the forms authorized by the company, or send a letter to JIMENEZ DORADO VIAJES S.L., Carrera de San Jerónimo 3 28014 Madrid, or you can also send an email to: lopd@busvision.net


In case you feel your rights are violated with regard to the protection of your personal data, especially when you have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of your rights, you can file a claim with the competent Data Protection Control Authority through from his website: www.agpd.es.

In compliance with the provisions of article 21 of Law 34/2002 on services of the information society and electronic commerce, if you do not wish to receive more information about our services, you can unsubscribe at the following email address of the entity, indicating in the subject “Do not send emails”.

DATA PROCEDURE

The personal data that we process in JIMENEZ DORADO VIAJES S.L., comes directly from you.
The categories of data that are processed are: 

  • Identification data 
  • Identification codes 
  • Codes Postal or electronic addresses 
  • Commercial information 
  • Economic data
  • No specially protected data is processed.